Amanpuri Seven-Bedroom Ocean Villa

  • Thailand
property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image
property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image
Property Description
Amanpuri Seven-Bedroom Ocean Villa — Investor Overview | Ark Immobilier™

Amanpuri Seven-Bedroom Ocean Villa

Phuket, Thailand

Property Highlights

The Amanpuri Seven-Bedroom Ocean Villa sits above the turquoise waters of the Andaman Sea on Phuket’s celebrated Pansea Beach. Designed in classic Aman style, the villa offers serene privacy and refined opulence — with seven sea-facing suites, a 20-metre infinity pool, dedicated Thai chef, live-in housekeeper, and sweeping ocean views framed by coconut palms.

Operated by Aman Resorts, this villa merges elite hospitality with investment-grade stability. Ark Immobilier™ facilitates investor participation in the villa’s performance-based income, structured as an exclusive share placement.

Investment Structure

  • Total Capitalization: €1,200,000
  • Total Shares: 60 exclusive units
  • Buy-in per Share: €20,000
  • Investor Pool Allocation: 40% of total villa income
  • Income Duration: 3 years (renewable cycle)
  • Owner: Aman Resorts
  • Ownership Distribution: 60% Aman Resorts, 40% Investor Pool (Ark Immobilier™ placement)

Timely Income Projection (Per Share — €20,000 Buy-In)

Period Conservative (€) Mid (€) High (€)
Weekly335365405
Monthly1,4501,6001,800
6 Months8,7009,60010,800
1 Year17,60019,20021,200
2 Years35,90039,20043,700
3 Years54,00060,00067,100

Investor Holding Examples

Shares Held Initial Investment (€) 1-Year (Mid) 2-Year (Mid) 3-Year (Mid) 3-Year Cumulative (€)
5 Shares 100,000 96,000 100,000 104,000 300,000+
10 Shares 200,000 192,000 200,000 208,000 600,000+

Seasonal & Operational Notes

Annual performance is influenced by seasonal occupancy and nightly rates across Phuket’s high and low travel cycles. During the high season (November to April), nightly rates reach above €15,000, while off-season rates stabilize around €10,000. Additional income is generated through private events, retreats, and full-villa bookings under Aman’s global marketing network.

Income levels may vary in the coming years due to tourism market dynamics, regional travel demand, and operational optimization under Aman management. Projections are therefore presented in conservative, mid, and high ranges for transparency.

Key Advantages

  • ✅ Immediate participation — property already in full operation.
  • ✅ Prestigious Aman Resorts branding and management stability.
  • ✅ 3-year structured income cycle with high liquidity potential.
  • ✅ Exposure to ultra-luxury hospitality market performance.
  • ✅ Low investor dilution — only 60 exclusive shares offered.

Conclusion

The Amanpuri Seven-Bedroom Ocean Villa offers investors a rare opportunity to access income streams from one of Southeast Asia’s premier luxury properties. With robust operational returns, exclusive share allocation, and partnership with Aman Resorts, this asset merges lifestyle prestige with financial performance.

Location
Share now

€20,000.00 EUR

Per share amount
Invest Now

Available share: 47

13 Investors | €260,000.00 EUR (21.67%)
  • Investment Type Onetime
  • Profit €1,450.00 EUR - €1,800.00 EUR
  • Profit Schedule Repeat (Monthly)
  • Profit Repeat 37 Times
  • Profit Back 28 days after investment
  • Capital Back No
Latest Properties
Bi Design House
Indonesia
€200.00 EUR
One&Only Royal Mirage — The Residence
United Arab Emirates
€887.00 EUR
Aman Le Mélézin
France
€500.00 EUR
Maslina Resort
Croatia
€3,800.00 EUR
Minos Beach Art Hotel
Greece
€2,500.00 EUR

We may use cookies or any other tracking technologies when you visit our website, including any other media form, mobile website, or mobile application related or connected to help customize the Site and improve your experience. learn more

Allow